web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Quality PassLeader 226q 70-668 Practice Test With New Exam Questions (51-70)

What are the new 70-668 exam questions? And Where to download the latest 70-668 exam dumps? Now, PassLeader have been publised the new version of 70-668 braindumps with new added 70-668 exam questions. PassLeader offer the latest 70-668 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and PassLeader’s new 226q 70-668 practice tests ensure your exam 100 percent pass. Visit www.passleader.com to get the 100 percent pass ensure 226q 70-668 exam questions!

keywords: 70-668 exam,226q 70-668 exam dumps,226q 70-668 exam questions,70-668 pdf dumps,70-668 practice test,70-668 vce dumps,70-668 study guide,70-668 braindumps,PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator Exam

QUESTION 51
Hotspot Question
Your company plans to deploy three SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farms named Farm1, Farm2, and Farm3. During the initial planning phase, you identify the following high-level requirements for each farm:
*. Farm1 will host shared service applications.
*. Farm2 will host content for the human resources department. The farm content will be searchable. Farm3 will host content for all users. The users will be able to open Microsoft Word documents stored in the farm directly from a web browser.
You identify the following deployment requirements:
*. Server virtualization will not be used.
*. Farm1 must host service applications whenever possible.
*. The service applications must not run on servers that host webpages for end users.
*. The users must be able to access all services and all content in all of the farms if a single server fails.
You need to identify the minimum number of SharePoint servers required for each farm. How many servers should you identify? To answer, configure the appropriate number of servers for each farm in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 52
Drag and Drop Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack l (SP1) server farm. You need to recommend which tools must be used to recover deleted pages, deleted document libraries, and deleted permission levels. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which tool should you use for each type of content? To answer, drag the appropriate tool to the correct recovery task in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 53
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site collection named Collection1. You need to recommend a strategy to remove the draft versions from documents that were not modified for six months. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Word Automation Services
B.    Site quotas and locks
C.    Item scheduling
D.    Site collection policies

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) farm. You need to deploy a custom site to the top site of a site collection on the production farm. What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 55
You are planning a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to recommend which editions of Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 must be deployed to support online index rebuilding. Which editions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Workgroup
B.    Standard
C.    Enterprise
D.    Datacenter
E.    Web

Answer: CD

QUESTION 56
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains three servers named WFE1, WFE2, and APP1. User requests are load balanced by using a hardware load balancer. The farm contains a Business Data Connectivity Service service application. The service application is configured to run on APP1. You plan to add a new server named APP2 to the farm. You need to ensure that all requests to the Business Data Connectivity Service service application are load balanced between APP1 and APP2. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Business Data Connectivity Service service application.
B.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on APP2.
C.    Publish the Business Data Connectivity Service service application.
D.    Start the Business Data Connectivity Service service application on APP2.
E.    Add APP1 and APP2 to the hardware load balancer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
You plan to deploy a PerformancePoint dashboard that will display data from a cube hosted in Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services. The following identities are used by services and application pools:
– The Claims to Windows Token Service process identity is contoso\C2WTS.
– The PerformancePoint application pool identity is contoso\SPPPS.
– The Secure Store application pool identity is contoso\SPSSS.
– The SQL Server Analysis Service identity is contoso\SQLAS.
You need to ensure that when a user connects to the dashboard, the user’s credentials are used to connect to the cube. Which identities should you enable for Kerberos constrained delegation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    contoso\C2WTS
B.    contoso\SPPPS
C.    contoso\SPSSS
D.    contoso\SQLAS

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 58
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You deploy a custom site template named SiteTemplate1 and a custom page layout named PageLayout1. You need to recommend a configuration to ensure that the finance department can only create sites that use SiteTemplate1 and pages that use PageLayout1. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    sites and workspaces
B.    page layouts and site templates
C.    master pages and page layouts
D.    site collection policies

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. A user named User1 is the site collection administrator for a site collection named Collection1. User1 plans to use site templates to recreate sites that will be used for testing. The new sites will be configured identically to their original site. You need to recommend which configurations User1 must change manually after creating a site by using the site templates. Which configurations should recommend?

A.    custom content types
B.    permissions
C.    document versions
D.    custom columns

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains several web applications. You need to recommend a strategy to monitor the memory usage and the CPU usage of the web applications. Which process should you recommend monitoring?

A.    w3wp.exe
B.    wssadmin.exe
C.    spucworkerprocess.exe
D.    spuchostservice.exe

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

QUESTION 61
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm will contain a site. Internal users and external partners will access the site. You plan to implement SSL for all web applications. You need to recommend from where to obtain certificates for the planned deployment. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to deploy the certificates to end users.
– Minimize the number of error messages that the end users receive when they connect to SharePoint sites.
What should you recommend?

A.    certificates issued by a third-party certification authority (CA)
B.    self-signed certificates
C.    certificates issued by an internal enterprise certification authority (CA)
D.    certificates issued by an internal standalone certification authority (CA)

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for a company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. Fabrikam plans to grant users from a company named Contoso, Ltd., access to a web application in the farm. Contoso has an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All of the users at Contoso have user accounts in contoso.com. You need to recommend which configurations must be performed to grant Contoso users access to the web application. What should you recommend? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 63
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to recommend a solution to prevent users from printing confidential documents that are stored in SharePoint sites. The solution must not prevent the users from accessing SharePoint content. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
B.    The Secure Store Service service application
C.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D.    the security token service

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a PerformancePoint Services service application. You need to configure the PerformancePoint Services service application to use Kerberos authentication. What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 65
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Packl (SP1) server farm. Product information is stored in an external Microsoft SQL Server database. The SQL Server database is configured to use Active Directory for authentication. You need to recommend which service is required to display all of the product information on a single webpage. The solution must prevent users from being prompted for authentication multiple times. Which service should you implement?

A.    Application Registry Service
B.    Business Connectivity Services
C.    Managed Metadata Service
D.    Access Services

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) farm that has the following topology:

You need to implement a load-balancing scheme for sandbox solutions to meet the following requirements:
– Provide the maximum level of isolation to run sandboxed solutions.
– Provide the highest level of scalability that is not limited by the resources on a single server.
– Run sandbox solutions on the server based on solution affinity.
What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question
You have two SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farms named Farm1 and Farm2. Farm1 is used for content authoring. Farm2 is used for publishing. You need to deploy content automatically from Farm1 to Farm2. What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 68
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. Several farm solutions are deployed to the farm. You need to recommend a strategy to back up the solutions that are deployed to the farm. Which cmdlet should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Backup-SPConfigurationDatabase
B.    Backup-SPWeb
C.    Backup-SPFarm
D.    Backup-SPContentDatabase

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to recommend a solution for My Site to meet the following requirements:
– The My Site sites of users in the sales department must have URLs that start with http://sales.contoso.com/users.
– All other My Site sites must have URLs that start with http://intranet.contoso.com/mysites.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Two User Profile Service service applications and two managed paths
B.    Two User Profile Service service applications and one managed path
C.    One User Profile Service service application and one managed path
D.    One User Profile Service service application and two managed paths

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Your company plans to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You are designing a maintenance strategy for the farm. You plan to apply critical Windows updates to the servers in the farm once a month. You need to recommend a strategy to ensure that the installation of Windows updates will not prevent users from searching for content in SharePoint sites. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    multiple crawl databases
B.    multiple host distribution rules
C.    multiple query servers
D.    multiple Search service applications

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com