web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Reliable PassLeader 70-662 Braindump with VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download (361-380)

PassLeader supply the newest 507q 70-662 vce dumps and 70-662 pdf dumps, the latest 507q 70-662 braindumps are the best dumps with all new 70-662 exam questions, it will let you passing 70-662 exam easily and quickly. Now going to passleader.com and download the valid 70-662 exam dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 361
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. The ABC.com network has a mail server named ABC-EX02 that has Microsoft Server 2008 with Service Pack 2 installed. You receive instruction from ABC.com to deploy Exchange Server 2010 on ABC-EX02 to support the Hub Transport, Client Access, and Mailbox server roles. What action must you take? (Choose all that apply).

A.    You should deploy Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1.
B.    You should deploy the Active Directory Connector (ADC).
C.    You should deploy Windows Management Framework.
D.    You should delete all Recipient Update Service (RUS) objects.
E.    You should run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Typical.xml.
F.    You should run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-CADB.xml.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 362
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. The ABC.com network has a client computer named ABC-WS662 that has Microsoft Windows 7 installed. How can you proceed with the deployment of management tools for Exchange 2010 on ABCWS662?

A.    You should run the Test-ServiceHealth cmdlet.
B.    You should deploy Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1.
C.    You should run the ACLDIAG and the scanforfeature command.
D.    You should deploy Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Management console.
E.    You should run the wuauclt.exe /detectnow command.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 363
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. The ABC.com network has a mail server named ABC-EX01. What actions must you take to run an unattended installation of Exchange Server 2010 server on ABC-EX01?

A.    You should add recipient filter.
B.    You should add create Send connectors.
C.    You should run setup /ps.
D.    You should add setup.com in the script.

Answer: D

QUESTION 364
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. The ABC.com network contains a server named ABC-EX10. You receive instruction from ABC.com to add the Hub Transport Server role on ABC-EX10. What command can be used for installing the Hub Transport Server role?

A.    You should run setup /ps.
B.    You should run setup.com /M:Install /R:HT.
C.    You should run setup.exe.
D.    You should run scanforfeature.

Answer: B

QUESTION 365
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. The ABC.com network has three mail servers named ABC-SR11, ABC-SR12 and ABC-SR13 in the following configuration: ABC-SR11 has the Front-end role installed and is running Exchange Server 2003 SP2. ABC-SR12 has the Back-end role installed and is running Exchange Server 2003 SP2. ABC-SR13 has the Client Access role and the Mailbox role installed and is running Exchange Server 2010. How can you perform the migration of the mailboxes from ABC-SR12 to ABC-SR13 and ensure the availability of the mailboxes?

A.    You should implement recipient filtering.
B.    You should configure EdgeSync synchronization.
C.    You should implement Transport protection rules.
D.    You should deploy the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server role.

Answer: D

QUESTION 366
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. The ABC.com network contains a server named ABC-EX10 configured with the following roles: Client Access role. Hub Transport role. Mailbox Server role. What action must you take to guarantee email availability to ABC.com users who are utilizing regular mail clients like Microsoft Outlook Express or Windows Live Mail?

A.    You should use Security/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME).
B.    You should use the Windows Management Instrumentation Command-line (WMIC).
C.    You should use the Automatic setting of the Microsoft Exchange POP3 service.
D.    You should use setup /NewProvisionedServer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 367
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. The ABC.com network contains a server named ABC-EX10 that contains a mailbox named KingMail. What action must you take to shift the transaction log files of KingMail?

A.    You should use msiexec.exe.
B.    You should run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-All.xml.
C.    You should use the Move-DatabasePath cmdlet.
D.    You should use the Move-SBSDataStore KingMail cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 368
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. The ABC.com network contains a Mailbox server named ABC-EX10. What action must you take to have mailboxes retained for 8 weeks after deletion?

A.    You must create a legal hold.
B.    You must change the mailbox database properties.
C.    You must create Transport protection rules.
D.    You must create Personal archives.

Answer: B

QUESTION 369
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 as their messaging solution. You have added a new server to the network and deployed Exchange Server 2010 on it with the default settings. What command must be used to change the default email address policy?

A.    You must use setup /NewProvisionedServer.
B.    You must use lpsetupui.exe.
C.    You must use Set-EmailAddressPolicy.
D.    You must use Setup.com /AnswerFile:Exchange-All.xml.

Answer: C

QUESTION 370
You work as the enterprise exchange administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. The ABC.com network has two mailbox servers named ABC-EX01 and ABC- EX02. ABC-EX01 is running Exchange Server 2007 and ABC-EX02 is running Exchange Server 2010. What actions must you take to shift a mailbox on ABC-EX01 to ABC-EX02?

A.    You must use msiexec.exe from ABC-EX01.
B.    You must use the New-MoveRequest cmdlet from ABC-EX02.
C.    You must use wecutil qc from ABC-EX02.
D.    You must use wuauclt.exe /detectnow from ABC-EX02.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 371
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. What action must you take to stop a user named Mia Hamm from removing information from her mailbox?

A.    You must use log transactions.
B.    You must use a legal hold.
C.    You must use Outlook protection rules.
D.    You must use the Set-Mailbox Mia Hamm -LitigationHoldEnabled $true cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 372
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 as their messaging solution. ABC.com has acquired a new mailbox server named ABC-EX03 that is running Exchange Server 2010. How can you shift the mailboxes to ABC- EX03?

A.    You must use the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
B.    You must use Exchange Server Jetstress 2010.
C.    You must use the Exchange Server Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA).
D.    You must run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-All.xml.

Answer: A

QUESTION 373
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. What actions must you take to use administrative delegation on a series of cmdlets?

A.    You must implement log transactions.
B.    You must set up new management role.
C.    You must implement Mailbox journaling.
D.    You must set up a Role Based Access Control (RBAC) role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 374
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. What actions must you take to allow a user named Mia Hamm to access the resource mailbox? (Choose all that apply).

A.    You must change the resource mailbox’s properties.
B.    You must use log transactions.
C.    You must use Outlook protection rules.
D.    You must use the Set-Mailbox Mia Hamm -LitigationHoldEnabled $true cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2010/managementadministration/resourcemailboxes-exchange-2010-part2.html

QUESTION 375
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. ABC.com has a Research department. ABC.com currently only has one electronic microscope that the staff must share. You receive instruction from ABC.com to implement a solution so that all the employees are able to automatically calendar the use of the electronic microscope. How can you achieve the goal?

A.    You must use an equipment mailbox.
B.    You must use a local use request.
C.    You must use a managed folder mailbox policy.
D.    You must use Personal Archives.

Answer: A

QUESTION 376
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. ABC.com has a distribution group named KingDat a. You receive instruction from ABC.com to allow an employee Mia Hamm to review all mail to KingData and approve it. Mia Hamm must not be able to change group membership. How can you ensure that the above goal is achieved?

A.    You must modify the properties of KingData.
B.    You must enable folder redirection.
C.    You must set Mia Hamm as a group moderator for KingData.
D.    You must implement recipient filtering.

Answer: C

QUESTION 377
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. Which of the following options can be used in order to change the permission settings for a public folder?

A.    Active Directory Users and Computers.
B.    Microsoft Office Outlook.
C.    The Mail Flow Troubleshooter.
D.    Exchange Server Jetstress 2010.

Answer: B

QUESTION 378
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. What action must you take to restrict the amount of data in a particular public folder without impacting on the other public folders?

A.    You must use an equipment mailbox.
B.    You must use the Mail Flow Troubleshooter.
C.    You must use the Public Folder Management Console.
D.    You must use Exchange Server Jetstress 2010.

Answer: C

QUESTION 379
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. It has come to the attention of the ABC.com management that a network user named Rory Allen is using Exchange ActiveSync to abuse the company’s email policy by downloading huge attachments that do not pertain to his work detail. Consequently you receive instruction from ABC.com to restrict the attachments size for Rory Allen to 100 KB. How can you achieve the goal and ensure that only Rory Allen is restricted?

A.    You must set up a new ActiveSync Device Access rule.
B.    You must set up a managed folder mailbox policy.
C.    You must set up a new role assignment policy.
D.    You must set up Outlook protection rules.

Answer: A

QUESTION 380
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com has acquired a new server named ABC-EX01 that is running Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. What action must you take to give employees access to ABC-EX01 from the Internet using Exchange ActiveSync?

A.    You must enable recipient filtering.
B.    You must use Send connectors.
C.    You must change the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory’s external URL.
D.    You must use DNS forwarding.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com