web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Training PassLeader New 70-662 507q VCE and PDF Dumps To Pass Exam (101-120)

PassLeader’s 507q 70-662 vce dumps and pdf dumps help passing 70-662 exam! PassLeader nowadays provide the new version 70-662 exam questions with vce and pdf for free download, the latest 70-662 study guide and practice test tell you all details about exam 70-662, you can acquire the 70-662 certification easily by learning PassLeader’s 507q 70-662 premium vce file and pdf dumps. Now visit passleader.com and download free 70-662 exam dumps and you will pass 70-662 exam the other day.

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 101
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has IMAP4 enabled. All users connect to the Exchange server by using an IMAP4 client. You need to verify whether users can send e-mail to the Internet by using the Exchange server. What should you do?

A.    From the server, run the Test-ImapConnectivity cmdlet.
B.    From the server, run the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.
C.    From a client, attempt a connection to TCP port 143 by using Telnet.
D.    From a client, attempt a connection to TCP port 587 by using Telnet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to identify the following information for a user’s mailbox: The size of items in the Inbox folder The number of items in the Deleted Items folder. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-MailboxFolder
B.    Get-MailboxFolderStatistics
C.    Get-MailboxStatistics
D.    Get-StoreUsageStatistics

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to identify whether an administrator has made a configuration change in the Exchange organization. What should you run?

A.    Get-EventLogLevel
B.    Get-ExchangeServer
C.    Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to view a list of mailboxes on all servers that are larger than 1 GB. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a recipient filter.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), view the properties of the mailbox database.

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to determine why a remote SMTP server rejects e-mail sent from your organization. What should you do?

A.    Review the application event logs.
B.    Review the message tracking logs.
C.    Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Receive connectors and then review the protocol log files.
D.    Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Send connectors and then review the protocol log files.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Protocol logging records the SMTP conversations that occur between e-mail servers as part of message delivery. These SMTP conversations occur on Send connectors and Receive connectors configured on servers running Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 that have the Hub Transport server role or the Edge Transport server role installed. You can use protocol logging to diagnose mail flow problems.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124531.aspx

QUESTION 106
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server. You discover that e-mail delivery to an external SMTP host named Host1 fails. You need to identify which SMTP error codes occur when the delivery to Host1 fails. What should you do?

A.    Run the Queue Viewer.
B.    Enable pipeline tracing.
C.    Run the Mail Flow Troubleshooter.
D.    Configure the protocol logging level on the Send connector.

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server that has message tracking enabled. You need to modify the storage location of the message tracking logs. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the mailbox database.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Hub Transport server object.

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains two servers named MBX1 and MBX2. You discover that a mailbox database named DB2 is in a FailedAndSuspended state on MBX2. You need to reseed DB2 to MBX2. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    From the Services console, restart the Microsoft Exchange Replication Service.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console, run the Add Mailbox Database Copy wizard.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers. You create a database availability group (DAG). You need to ensure that the Exchange servers can replicate mailbox databases. What should you do?

A.    Modify the membership list of the DAG.
B.    Add the Network Load Balancing feature on both servers.
C.    Add Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on both servers.
D.    Enable Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode for the DAG.

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. You need to change the TCP port that Server1 and Server2 use to send transaction log files. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-MailboxServer cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of a Send connector.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the mailbox database copy.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 111
Your Exchange Server 2010 organization contains the servers shown in the following table. Server1 and Server2 are members of a database availability group (DAG). You shut down Server1. Some users report that they cannot access their mailboxes. You need to ensure that all users can connect to their mailboxes if a single Mailbox server becomes unavailable. What should you do?

A.    Create a Client Access server array.
B.    Configure the shadow redundancy settings.
C.    Remove the Hub Transport server role from Server1.
D.    Add mailbox database copies to Server1 and Server2.

Answer:

QUESTION 112
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers are members of a database availability group (DAG). A mailbox database named DB1 has a copy on Server1 and Server2. You need to ensure that Server2 waits three days before applying transaction log files from Server1 to DB1. What should you run?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\Server1 -ReplayLagTime 3.0:0:0
B.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\Server1 -TruncationLagTime 3.0:0:0
C.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\Server2 -ReplayLagTime 3.0:0:0
D.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\Server2 -TruncationLagTime 3.0:0:0

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. Server1 and Server2 have a copy of a mailbox database named DB1. You need to remove the copy of DB1 from Server1. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Clean-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Remove-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1\Server1.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), right-click the database copy and select Remove.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), right-click DAG1 and select Manage Database Availability Group Membership. Remove Server1 from the list and click Manage.

Answer: C

QUESTION 114
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. The server has one mailbox database. A user named User1 reports that he has multiple corrupted e-mail messages in his mailbox. You need to recover User1’s e-mail messages. The solution must not delete any other e- mail messages in the mailbox database. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet.
C.    Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then run the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet.
D.    Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a single Mailbox server. The Mailbox server contains two mailbox databases named DB1 and DB2. You need to restore a backup of DB1. Users must be able to connect to their mailboxes on DB1 during the restore process. What should you create first?

A.    a database availability group (DAG)
B.    a Client Access server array
C.    a Recovery Mailbox database
D.    a recovery storage group

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a mailbox database named DB1. You have a backup of DB1. You need to copy a mailbox from the backup to a personal folder (PST) file. The solution must not prevent users on DB1 from accessing their mailboxes. What should you do?

A.    Restore the mailbox database to DB1 and then run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    Restore the mailbox database to DB1 and then restore the mailbox. Run the New- MoveRequest cmdlet.
C.    Restore the mailbox database to a Recovery Mailbox database and then run the Connect- Mailbox cmdlet.
D.    Restore the mailbox database to a Recovery Mailbox database and then restore the mailbox. Run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that contains a single mailbox database. All users run Microsoft Office Outlook and Outlook Web App. You discover that users cannot restore e-mail messages from the Recover Deleted Items folder. You need to ensure that users can restore e-mail messages from the Recover Deleted Items folder. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the mailbox database.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Mailbox server object.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, create a management role and then assign the role to all users.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, create a retention policy and then assign the policy to all users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Client Access servers named CAS1 and CAS2 and two Mailbox servers named MBX1 and MBX2. You have one mailbox database and one public folder database. You need to ensure that the public folders are available if MBX1 fails. What should you do?

A.    Create a Failover Cluster and then add MBX1 and MBX2 to the Failover Cluster.
B.    Create a database availability group (DAG) and then add MBX1 and MBX2 to the DAG.
C.    Create a public folder database on MBX2 and then modify the replication settings on each public folder.
D.    Create a public folder database on MBX2 and then modify the replication settings on the public folder database.

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains three Mailbox servers. All Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) and have a public folder database. The Active Directory forest contains one site. You create a new site and install new Exchange Server 2010 servers in the site. You need to ensure that public folders are stored on servers in both sites. What should you do?

A.    Create a public folder database on a server in the new site. Modify the replication settings for all public folders.
B.    Create a public folder database on a server in the new site. Run the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet from a server in the new site.
C.    Configure clustered continuous replication (CCR) on two servers in the new site. Modify the replication settings for all public folder databases.
D.    Configure standby continuous replication (SCR) on a server in the new site. Run the Enable-StorageGroupCopy cmdlet from a server in the new site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts a public folder named Folder1. You need to ensure that Folder1 is available if Server1 is offline. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of Folder1, add Server2.
B.    From the properties of Folder1, modify the folder limits.
C.    Add Server1 and Server2 to a Client Access server array.
D.    Add Server1 and Server2 to a database availability group (DAG).

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com